Partial List of Performers

Writers:

Jack Grapes, Chiwan Choi, Judeth Oden, Lisa Teasley, Derrick Brown, Noel Alumit, Dana Eagle, Dagoberto Gilb, Katherine Griffith, Mark Sarvas, Sasha Watson, Gary Phillips, Chris Miller, Faye Lane, Kate Crash, Kerrie Kvashay- Boyle, Kim Calder, Dana Johnson, Terrie Silverman, Ann Randolph, Lynn Manning, Ratpack Slim, Lan Tran, Lou Mathews, Sissy Boyd, Eve Brandstein, Jesse Shepard, Michael C. Ford, Wanda Coleman, Milo Martin, Aimee Bender, Paula Killen, Suzanne Chavez Silverman, Aaron Henne, Larry Fondation , Janet Sarbanes, Antonio Sacre, Maile Meloy, Matthew Specktor, Lou Mathews, Mike the Poet, Jillian Lauren, Jennine Capo Crucet, Sesshu Foster, Myrlin A. Hermes, Sam Quinones, Julie Weideman, Les Plesko, Pamela August Russell, Chelsea Martin, Andrew Choate, Elizabeth Wilcox, Edan Lepucki, Cecil Castellucci, Frank Montesonti, Giuliana Mayo, Michael O’Keefe, Patrick O’Neil, Rob Roberge, Antonia Crane, Brendan Constantine, Monica Carter, Natashia Deon, Lorene Garrett, Simone Kang, Bev Margennis, Eddie Pepitone, Brenda Varda, Doug Knott, Libby Flores, Gill Torres, Beau Sia, Iris Berry, Mel Green, Vanina Marsot, Elizabeth Rosner, Ruben Martinez, Marisa Silver, John Jodzio, Janet Fitch, Jerry Stahl, Dennis Danziger, Vanessa Carlisle, John Albert, Joseph Mattson,Victoria Patterson, Rachel Resnick, Harry Shannon, Kevin Moffett, Justin Klippel, Jacob La Civita, Karen Moulding, Josh Cereghino, Bucky Sinister, John Haskell, Francesca Lia Block, Mindy Nettifee, Neil Tangaroa Aitken, Evan Wright, Andrea Gibson, Maria McKee, Jonathan Shaw, Elizabeth Wilcox, Will Wright, Daniel Stesson, John Haskell, Chris Kerr, Roger Guenveur Smith, Michele Matheson, O-Lan Jones, Taylor Negron, Salvador Plascencia, Glen David Gold, Steve Abee, Bett Williams, Rachel Resnick, Samantha Dunn, Kathy Bates, David Ulin, Leon Martel, Bruce Bauman, Lisa Jane Persky, David O’Shea, Shihan, Maggie Rowe, Chloe Webb, Dan Fante, Luis Rodriguez, Lynn Manning, Daniel Olivas, Pat Payne, Mayda Del Valle, Andrea Abatte, Scott Wannberg, Brad Listi, Lisa Teasley, Jeremy Deutchman, Mary Otis, Amelia Gray, Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Joe Hernandez-Kolski, Franny Choi, Ed Lin, Suzanne Whang, Traci Kato Kiriyama, Kevin Kataoka, Jonathan Alfi, Amanda Fletcher, Rayne Gasper, Nathan Go, Chelsea Hodson, Sacha A. Howells, Eric Trules, Michael Albo, John Tottenham, Kathleen Wilhoite, Alina Simone, Joan Kelly, Rich Lupert, Daniel Pyne, Heather Havrilesky, Ron Darian, Adrian Wyatt, Anna David, Karla Diaz, Charles Yu, Brooke Adams, Amy Uyematsu, Jose Montoya, Rich Ferguson, Stephen Elliott, Kenneth “Sonny” Donato , Kim Dower, Melora Walters, Terry Wolverton, Brian Groh, Jon Sands, Michelle Meyering, Paul Suntup, Bill Ratner, Jeanne Darst, Jill Kargman, Josefina Lopez, David Kippen, Xavi Moreo, Simone Gad, Hafeez Lakhani, Eric Layer, Lauren Marks, Azarin Sadegh, Jamie Schaffner. Colleen Wainwright, J. Keith van Straaten, James Brown, Katie Arnoldi, Skip Press, Jo Scott-Coe, Josh Bearman, Gimel Hooper, Gerald Locklin, Harry Dean Stanton, Rebecca De Mornay, Wendy Rainey, Lisa Orkin, Joan Jobe Smith, Simone Gad, Bahni Turpin, Wendy Goldman, Scott Busby, Susan Hayden, Leda Rodgers, Chris Shearer, Luis Alfaro, Tai Carmen, Mike O’Connell, Belo Cipriani, Carlos Kotkin, David Rocklin , Lauri Fraser, Larry Colker, Diana Wagman, Leslie Schwartz, Heather King, Yuvi Zalkow, Diedra Randolph, Elizabeth Ellen, Scott McClanahan, Claire Vaye Watkins, Danny Romero, Khadija Anderson, Alexandra Kostoulas, Melissa Chadburn, Billy Burgos, Reyna Grande, Richard Kramer Reyna Grande , Priscilla Stuckey, Tania Katan, Jeremy Radin, Elana Bell, Jervey Tervalon, Lucienne Lane, Liz Tynes Netto, Marne Carmean, Melinda Hill, Rico Gagliano, Zoë Ruiz, J. Ryan Stradal, Terrance Flynn, Krisserin Canary, Elle Brooks, Lillian Rivera, Kima Jones, Tommy Moore, Jim Gavin, Corrie Greathouse, Doug Cordell, Michael Marcus, Carlye Archibeque, Danny Baker, Yvonne de la Vega, Rich Ferguson, Dennis Cruz, A.R. Taylor, Ivy Pochoda, Shawna Kenney, Adam B. Nimoy, Emily Ansara Barnes, Kathleen Wilhoite, Alene Terzian, Rachelle Cruz, Shahe Mankerian, Sarah Tomlinson, Pam Noles, Marsha de la O, Bev Micklin, Rick Lupert , Edwin Bodney, Tomas Benitez, Alexis Rhone Fancher, Tanya Ward Goodman, Matt Sumell, Marisa Matarazzo, Bonnie Nadzam, John Espinosa Nelson, Verónica Reyes, Tony Shea, Ellen Switkes, Lisa Orkin, Eileen Cronin , Rob Roman, Carribean Fragoza, Bill Brochtrup, Tom Lisowski, J. Dylan Yates, Marley Klaus, David Kendrick, Lauren Eggert-Crowe and music by  Amilia Spicer, Brandon Jordan Brown, Marci Carrillo, Andrés Reconco, Margaret Spilman, Hanne Steen, Victor Vazquez
Daniel Romo, Lynn Ferguson, Ann Gelder, Chris Wells, Adrian Todd Zuniga, Xavier Cavazos, Amanda Montell, Laura House, Cynthia Romanowski, Jim Ruland , Dinah Lenney , Rolland Vasin,  Cathy
Schenkelberg, Tonya Ingram , Ann Buxie, Chris L. Terry , Renee Swindle, Tony DuShane, Ron Carlson, Lisa Alvarez, Shanna Mahin, Douglas Wood, Shawnacy Kiker, Suzanne Lummis. Tod Goldberg, Sarah LaBrie, Steven Gerard Connell, Jed Myers, Karen Rizzo, Robbie Mangiardi, Ben Loory, Steve Westbrook, William Hillyard, Sheila Sadr, Michael McBride, E. Amato,  Lisa Douglass, Franki Elliot, Nathan Earl Rose, Oktavi Allison, Ken Capers, Michelle Meyers, Erik Rodgers, Nancy Lynée Woo, Laurel Ann Bogen, Liz González, Elena Karina Byrne, Jawanza, Dumisani, Brandon Christopher, Tom Stern, Larry Duncan Erin Parker, Courtney Kocak, Seth Fischer, Kita Shantiris, Kym Ghee, Keith Niles, Christopher Bowen, Chella Courington, Jane Rosenberg LaForge, MariNaomi, Andrew Ramirez, Craig McLaughlin, Rita Williams, Julianne Ortale
Cheryl Montelle, April Davila, Heather Chapman and music by Maesa Pullman, Arash Saedinia, Kenji C. Liu, Neelanjana Banerjee
Amanda Gorman , Lory Tatoulian, Steph Cha , Julia Ingalls, Dawn Dorland, Ashley Perez, Vicki Juditz, Stef Willen, Rosa Pullman, Dr. Soma Stanford, Brian Evenson, Victoria Looseleaf, Maryam Henein, Matt Perry, Ken Layne, Marie Chambers, Steve Stajich, Sarah Van Arsdale, Ben Segal, Amy L Clark, Jerry Gabriel, Dina Guidubaldi, Greg Gerke, Tyrone Jaeger and Ben Nickol, Marnie Goodfriend, Jen Huang, Wendy Labinger, Natalie Lima, Chelsea Sutton, Iris De Anda, Meredith Alling, Vanessa Diaz, Robert Kerbeck, Jessica Lee Garrison, Myriam Gurba, Terri Mintz, Vickie Vertiz, Pam Ward, David Darmstaedter, Elizabeth Marquez, Rios de la Luz, Kristina Wong, Eric Spitznagel, James Fearnley, Bruce Duff, Martin Pousson

Musical guests:

Louise Post, Julie Christensen, Garrett Morris, Lisa Germano, Randy Weeks, Quincy Coleman, Meiko, Ill Lit, Izzy Cox, Jimmy Camp, Cooper Thompson, Jake La Botz, John Harrison Taylor, Dorian Wood, Hilary Gay, Christopher Perez, Ruben Martinez and the Border Balladeers, Jeremy Toback, Janet Klein, Maria Orieta, Sam Suicide, Alina Simone,Tai Carmen, Ruby Friedman, Speedbuggy,
Maria McKee, Bret Jensen, Charles De Castro + California Feetwarmers, Kathleen Wilhoite, Paulene, Rafe Pearlman, Jonathan Keevil, James Paige Morrison, Juli Crocket and the Evangenitals, Dorian Wood, Hilary Gay, Ollin, Connie Kim, Foster Timms,  Paulene, Logan Heftel, Diedra Randolph, Dylan
Neal, Freedy Johnston, Malik ‘the FreQ’ Moore, Daisy McCrackin, Beah and Ceci Romero, Chuck Lee Bramlet, Kevin Sandbloom, Linda Ravenswood, David Zasloff, Janet Klein, Beah and Ceci Romero, The Get Down Boys!, Josephine Johnson, Linda Ravenswood, Jeremy Bass, Logan Heftel, Adam Levy, Jesse Macht, Christopher Joyner, Charlie Latan, The Sunset Trio, Tawny Ellis + Gio, ,  Tooth & Talon with Molly James, knownothings, Garretson & Gorodetsky, Annachristie, Zaven Grigorian, Kaylee Cole, Olivia Applegate, Christopher Leopold Hackman

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s